The Professional League obtained the referees for date 17: Darío Herrera is not there again

Share

This Tuesday the professional league announced to the referees for the date 17 and one of the novelties is the repeated absence of Darío Herrera, who He received a stoppage after his questioned actions in the last Superclásico.

Regarding the arbitral appointments, fernando echeñique will be the main judge in Argentines-Bocaand nazarene arasa will dispense justice in Platense River. besides, fernando rapallini will be the referee of the Cordoba classic between Belgrano and Workshops.

The arbitrators appointed for the date 17

Thursday May 18

21.00 Arsenal – Independent, Referee: Fernando Espinoza
Assistant referee 1: José Savorani
Assistant referee 2: Julio Fernández
Fourth official: Cristian Cernadas

friday may 19

15.30 Godoy Cruz – Gymnastics, Referee: Jorge Baliño
Assistant referee 1: Gabriel Chade
Assistant referee 2: Manuel Sánchez
Fourth official: José Díaz

19.00 Rosario Central – Defense and Justice, Referee: Pablo Echavarría
Assistant referee 1: Iván Núñez
Assistant referee 2: Marcelo Bistocco
Fourth official: Carlos Córdoba

19.00 Students – Banfield, Referee: Nicolás Lamolina
Assistant referee 1: Pablo Gualtieri
Assistant referee 2: Iván Aliende
Fourth official: Ramiro López

19.00 Central Córdoba – Union, Referee: Luis Lobo Medina
Assistant referee 1: José Castelli
Assistant referee 2: Federico Cano
Fourth official: Nélson Bejas

21.30 Racing – Vélez, Referee: Leandro Rey Hilfer
Assistant referee 1: Ezequiel Brailovsky
Assistant referee 2: Walter Ferreyra
Fourth official: Franco Acita

21.30 Argentines – Boca, Referee: Fernando Echenique
Assistant referee 1: Lucas Germanotta
Assistant referee 2: Gerardo Lencina
Fourth official: Gastón Iglesias

Saturday May 20

14.00 San Lorenzo – Institute Referee: Nicolás Ramírez
Assistant referee 1: Pablo González
Assistant Referee 2: Mariana De Almeida
Fourth official: Javier Delbarba

21.30 Lanús – Newell’s, Referee: Pablo Dóvalo
Assistant referee 1: Hugo Páez
Assistant referee 2: Pablo Acevedo
Fourth official: Sebastián Bresba

21.30 Tigre – Atlético Tucumán, Referee: Ariel Penel
Assistant referee 1: Diego Bonfa
Assistant referee 2: Andrés Barbieri
Fourth official: Mariano Negrete

sunday may 21

15.30 Belgrano – Workshops, Referee: Fernando Rapallini
Assistant referee 1: Juan Pablo Belatti
Assistant referee 2: Sebastián Raineri
Fourth official: Yamil Possi

18.00 Sarmiento – Hurricane, Referee: Facundo Tello
Assistant referee 1: Damián Espinoza
Assistant referee 2: Gisela Bosso
Fourth official: Franco Morón

18.00 Colón – Barracas Central, Referee: Andrés Merlos
Assistant referee 1: Cristian Navarro
Assistant referee 2: Juan Delfueyo
Fourth official: Dario Sandoval

20.30 River – Platense, Referee: Nazareno Arasa
Assistant referee 1: Adrián Delbarba
Assistant referee 2: Maximiliano Castelli
Fourth official: Lucas Cavallero

You may also like...