These will be the designated referees for date 16 of the Professional League

Share

The emotions of the professional league will comply with the development of a new day that will be played from next Friday May 12 with the match between Huracán and Godoy Cruz and that will end next Monday the 15th with the game between Unión and Sarmiento in the impressive stadium April 15.

+All the results of Date 15 of the Professional League

Therefore, all the campuses fit with the planning of the work week to be able to make a difference in their next outing. Bearing this matter in mind, the authorities in charge announced to the referees that they will play against the following matches of the championship.

friday may 12

20.00 Hurricane – Godoy Cruz
Referee: Nicolás Lamolina
Assistant referee 1: Diego Bonfa
Assistant referee 2: Juan Mamani
Fourth official: Sebastián Habib

21.30 Atlético Tucumán – Argentines
Referee: Facundo Tello
Assistant referee 1: Iván Núñez
Assistant referee 2: Mariano Viale
Fourth official: Rodrigo Rivero

Saturday May 13

15.30 Independent-Tiger
Referee: Nazareno Arasa
Assistant referee 1: Ezequiel Brailovsky
Assistant referee 2: Pablo Gualtieri
Fourth official: Gastón Monsón Brizuela

18.00 Banfield – San Lorenzo
Referee: Fernando Echenique
Assistant referee 1: Javier Uziga
Assistant referee 2: Maximiliano Castelli
Fourth official: Wenseslao Meneses

20.30 Institute – Colon
Referee: Luis Lobo Medina
Assistant referee 1: Miguel Savorani
Assistant referee 2: Damián Espinoza
Fourth official: Nahuel Viñas

20.30 Newell’s – Arsenal
Referee: Pablo Echavarria
Assistant referee 1: José Castelli
Assistant referee 2: Daiana Milone
Fourth official: Ezequiel Billone

sunday may 14

14.00 Defense and Justice – Students
Referee: Leandro Rey Hilfer
Assistant referee 1: Hugo Páez
Assistant referee 2: Ernesto Callegari
Fourth official: Gonzalo Pereira

16.30 Platense – Racing
Referee: Hernan Mastrangelo
Assistant referee 1: Andrés Barbieri
Assistant referee 2: Lucas Pardo
Fourth official: Mariano Seco

19.00 Mouth – Belgrano
Referee: Fernando Espinoza
Assistant referee 1: Gabriel Chade
Assistant referee 2: Eduardo Lucero
Fourth official: Américo Monsalvo

21.30 Workshops – Rio
Referee: Nicolas Ramirez
Assistant referee 1: Cristian Navarro
Assistant referee 2: Marcelo Bistocco
Fourth official: Juan Pafundi

Monday May 15

15.30 Barracas Central – Córdoba Central
Referee: Pablo Dovalo
Assistant referee 1: Adrián Delbarba
Assistant referee 2: Mariano Ascensi
Fourth official: Cristian Cernadas

18.00 Gymnastics – Lanús
Referee: Andrés Gariano
Assistant referee 1: Pablo González
Assistant referee 2: Lucas Germanotta
Fourth official: Mauro Biasutto

20.30 Velez – Rosario Central
Referee: Sebastian Zunino
Assistant referee 1: Gerardo Lencina
Assistant referee 2: Iván Aliende
Fourth official: Pablo Giménez

20.30 Union – Sarmiento
Referee: Andrés Merlos
Assistant referee 1: Julio Fernández
Assistant referee 2: Pablo Acevedo
Fourth official: Dario Sandoval

This is how the professional league position table goes

GM

You may also like...